AR-11 Form

Save Your Form

We understand that it takes a while to complete your form so we made it easy to save your progress and come back later...

Not Now

USCIS Form AR-11 - Alien's Change of Address Card

First, let's determine your eligibility to prepare Form AR-11, Alien's Change of Address

0%

A and G type visa holders are exempt from this requirement and do not have to submit Form AR-11.

Individuals with asylum status are exempt from this requirement and do not have to submit Form AR-11.
  • Sorry. Based on your answer, you cannot continue. "A" and "G" type visa holders are exempt from this requirement and do not have to submit Form AR-11, Alien’s Change of Address.
  • Sorry. Based on your answer, you cannot continue. Individuals with asylum status are exempt from this requirement and do not have to submit Form AR-11, Alien’s Change of Address.
  • Congratulations, you are most likely eligible to file AR-11 Alien's Change of Address.
    Please click "Next Page" to continue preparing this form.

Let's get started with information about your addresses

33%
Previous Physical Address
Enter your old home address. This should be the location that you physically resided in the United States. Do not list a PO Box.  
 
Present Physical Address
Enter your new home address. This should be the location that you physically live in the United States. Do not list a PO Box.  
 

Mailing Address
Enter the address where you prefer to receive your mail.  
 

You're almost done. We just need some information about you.

66%
Full Name
Enter your full legal name. Unless you have legally changed your name, your name should be exactly as it appears on your existing immigration documents like a Permanent Resident Card or I-94 Arrival/Departure Record. Spell out names completely. If you do not have a middle name, you may leave this field blank.  
 

Enter the date of birth in the month-day-year (mm/dd/yyyy) format.

If you have dual citizenship, select the country in which you were born.

If you have an immigration status other than Permanent Resident, Visitor, or Student, choose "Other" and select your status from the drop down list. If you have an Adjustment of Status (AOS) application (I-485) pending with USCIS, choose "Other" and select "AOS applicant" from the drop down list. Once you file form I-485, your status is "AOS" regardless of whether your nonimmigrant status is valid or expired.

Immigration status describes the basis that you were admitted into the United States. It is the same thing as your visa category. You can look at your visa (probably inside your passport) to find the appropriate category. Persons who entered the U.S. without a visa or without being processed by U.S. Customs and Border Protection may select "No Status."

 A - 
If you do not have an A-Number, leave this field blank.

We need a valid e-mail address so that we can send you a link to your prepared AR-11 form which you can then print and file with USCIS.

This entire form and all your answers are secured using 128-bit SSL encryption. We are sensitive to your concerns about how we use the information we collect, for more details see our Privacy Policy.